Carrot Seed Essential Oil is primarily used for its therapeutic applications within skin care. It is especially heralded and prized for its ability to nurture mature and damaged skin.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is generally not appreciated for its aroma. Some consider it a little unpleasant, especially when evaluating the aroma at full strength. However, its aroma is mild when blended with other essential oils and nourishing carrier oils.
Great to combine with other essnetial oils used for skin care formulas like myrh and frankinscence. You will notice a difference between our oils and other oils do to its high grade purity. Our Oils are not diluted.