Frankincense Essential Oil

$ 24.00$ 587.00

Also known as Olibanum oil, it is distilled from the resin of small trees found in the mountainous areas of India and southern Arabia.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Also known as Olibanum oil, it is distilled from the resin of small trees found in the mountainous areas of India and southern Arabia.

It has been used for thousands of years by most of the world’s religions to induce prayer and meditation, used in Egyptian times in rejuvenating facemasks. It is uplifting and aids in concentration. Its tonifying and rejuvenating properties are of benefit to mature skin types.

Colorless to pale yellow, with a woodsy smell.
This oil is anti-putrid (it preserves the skin), it is great to use in any Skincare formula or Salve. It is also a first choice for a meditation or imagery synergy.

Great aroma for natural perfumes, body powders and body blends.
It is a sacred oil used for centuries in ancient times.

Disclaimer: This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If using this product topically, dilute with a carrier oil or do a test spot first on the skin to prevent any reaction.

Additional information

PURCHASE FREQUENCY

PURCHASE ONE TIME, DELIVER EVERY 1 MONTH, DELIVER EVERY 2 MONTHS, DELIVER EVERY 3 MONTHS

SIZE

1 ml., 5 ml., 15 ml., 4 oz., 1 lb.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *